Capital Link Services

Dominican Republic Visa Processing

No visa is required for Australian passport holders for a period of 90 days.

* A tourist card will need to be purchased on arrival for US$10.00 and will be valid for 30 days. (please note that some tour operations may include this in their packages)

Please read the visa requirements carefully before confirming travel. 

Please note that the following documents would be required:

  • A passport that has a validity of at least six months from travel date, with two adjacent blank pages
  • Provide proof of sufficient funds to cover the duration of the trip
  • Provide proof of onward travel from the country
  • Provide valid visa documentation for next destination (if applicable)

Travellers should contact their airline to confirm whether or not a visa is required to board the flight.