Capital Link Services

Bahrain Visa Processing

An electronic Visitors Visa (e-visa) can be obtained prior to departure by applying online. Please click here to obtain an e-visa  

  • A visa can be issued on arrival for a maximum stay of 14 days. Fee: BHD 5 (an extension is possible)
  • Passport must be valid for the period of intended stay
  • Visitors must have proof of sufficient funds and provide an address of where you will staying whilst in Bahrain
  • Visitors must hold documents required for their next destination
  • Visitors not holding return/onward tickets could be refused entry

Travellers should contact their airline to confirm whether or not a visa is required to board the flight.