Capital Link Services

Aruba Visa Processing

No visa is required for Australian passport holders for a period of 30 days at a time. Travel must not exceed 180 per year.

Please note that the following documents would be required:

  • A passport that has a validity of at least six months from travel date, with two adjacent blank pages
  • A fully completed and signed ED-card (Embarkation and Disembarkation card)
  • Provide proof of sufficient funds to cover the duration of the trip
  • Provide proof of onward travel from the country
  • Provide proof of stay. Hotel itinerary will be sufficent 
  • Provide valid visa documentation for next destination (if applicable)

Travellers should contact their airline to confirm whether or not a visa is required to board the flight.